0
Votes

Centreville High Awards and Scholarships

Lauren Smith — Brigham Young Scholarship — $1,810

Nicole Gates — Kent State University Scholarship — $6,000

Joseph Mielnicki — Landmark College Scholarship

Andre Juan — Lawrence Univ. International Student Scholarship — $22,000

Fayre Foster — Centennial Scholarship — $7,500

Mary Herbert — Penn State Bunton Waller Scholarship

Christina Bankert — Morehead Scholarship — $1,000

Kevin Reeves — University of Mississippi Engineering Scholarship — $6,000

Samantha Ashford — Univ of South Florida Bright Futures Scholarship — $3,200

Ryan Wheelbarger — Virgina Tech Corps of Cadets Emerging Leader Scholarship — $2,000/yr

Naveen Dhananjayan — Virginia Tech Pamplin Leader Scholarship — $1,000

Phillip Blake — West Virginia Univ Blue and Gold Scholarship — $1,000/yr

David Barchet — US Army 4 - Year ROTC Scholarship

Brian Bierwirth — US Army 4 - Year ROTC Scholarship

Joshua Gotay — US Army 4 -Year ROTC Scholarship

Sean Sheil — US Army  4-Year ROTC Scholarship

Nichole Jewkes — Alpha Delta Kappa Scholarship for Future Educator — $500

Sonia Teran — Bailey Family Foundation Scholarship — $5,000

Emily Draper — Choral Boosters Scholarship Award — $250

Trey Garrell — Choral Boosters Scholarship Award — $250

Lauren Hartley — Choral Boosters Scholarship Award — $250

Jennifer Zakarian — Centreville Community Foundation Scholarship — $1,000

Hanna Cha — Centreville Orchestra Boosters Scholarship — $500

Dong Jun Chung — Centreville Orchestra Boosters Scholarship — $500

Denise Linn — Centreville Orchestra Boosters Scholarship — $500

Jennifer Miller — Centreville Orchestra Boosters Music Major Scholarship — $1,000

John Boatner — PTSA Scholarship — $500

Alison Butchko — PTSA Scholarship — $500

Lori Colasuonno — PTSA Scholarship — $500

Rachel Gibson — PTSA Scholarship — $500

Lauren Hartley — PTSA Scholarship — $500

Andre Juan — PTSA Scholarship — $500

Brian Marchetti — PTSA Scholarship — $500

Susan Mbawuike — PTSA Scholarship — $500

Anthony Moraco — PTSA Scholarship — $500

Alyssa Peltier — PTSA Scholarship — $500

Lindsay Shaw — PTSA Scholarship — $500

Lauren Smith — PTSA Scholarship — $500

Thomas Waters — PTSA Scholarship — $500

Jeffrey Wright — PTSA Scholarship — $500

Lindsey Reese — Christine Blouin Memorial Scholarship — $500

Lyndsey Warhurst — Semifinalist -Coca Cola Scholars 2006

Adrienne Bedsole — Courtney Charneco Scholarship — $1,000

Najib Khan — F.A.T.E. Scholarship Award — $1,800

Sierra Greene — Katie Smith Scholarship for Excellence — $500

Christine Uncles — Katie Smith Scholarship for Excellence — $500

Grace Park — Key Club Scholarship — $300

Katharine Riedel — Key Club Scholarship — $300

Suman Sethi — Key Club Scholarship — $300

Sara Sidhom — Key Club Scholarship — $300

Jin Song — Key Club Scholarship — $300

Jennifer Zakarian — Key Club Scholarship — $300

Cameron Feller — 1st Lt Jeffrey J. Kaylor Memorial Scholarship — $1,000

Richard Fischer — 1st Lt Jeffrey J. Kaylor Memorial Scholarship — $1,000

Mee Kyung Han — Lisa Sechrist Memorial Foundation Scholarship — $5,000

Jennifer Libbares — Moose Lodge Scholarship — $500

Daniel Llana — Moose Lodge Scholarship — $500

Sarah Domnarski — Nicole Marie McCarty Memorial Scholarship — $500

Maureen Filak — Nicole Marie McCarty Memorial Scholarship — $1,000

Adele Smith — Nicole Marie McCarty Memorial Softball Scholarship — $1,000

Katharine Riedel — Patricia A. Bergen Memorial Scholarship — $2,000

Erin Kelly — George Felton Scholarship — $2,000

Jennifer Libbares — NVWBCA Scholarship — $500

Ryan Till — Pratt Institute Presidential Merit Scholarship — $9,000/yr

Keerat Pannu — Robert C. Byrd Honors Scholarship

Sara Sidhom — S.W.I.F.T. Merit Based Scholarship Award — $1,000

Drew Dudzik — USMC Distinguished Athletic Award

Thomas Waters — USMC Scholastic Excellence Award

Maureen Filak — Charles E. Martin Scholarship — $1,000

Denise Linn — Wildcat Athletic Boosters Scholarship — $500

Tim Weyant — Wildcat Athletic Boosters Scholarship — $500

Allison Best — Wildcat Drama Boosters Scholarship — $1,200

Jamal Crowelle — Wildcat Drama Boosters Scholarship — $1,200

Natalie Carneal — Wildcat Drama Boosters Scholarship — $1,200

Sarah Langan — Wildcat Drama Boosters Scholarship — $1,200

Isha Arora — AP Studies - Humanities

Janene Brice — AP Studies - Humanities

Andrew Christophe — AP Studies - Humanities

Lori Colasuonno — AP Studies - Humanities

Dana Comber — AP Studies - Humanities

Caroline Cronin — AP Studies - Humanities

Kelly Davis — AP Studies - Humanities

Blake Day — AP Studies - Humanities

Lacey Dickinson — AP Studies - Humanities

Victoria Eberle — AP Studies - Humanities

James Edmundson — AP Studies - Humanities

Stephen Fellows — AP Studies - Humanities

Kevin Ford — AP Studies - Humanities

Kelsey Fritz — AP Studies - Humanities

Rachel Gibson — AP Studies - Humanities

Saara Hafiz — AP Studies - Humanities

Zachary Hamilton — AP Studies - Humanities

Matt Harris — AP Studies - Humanities

Lauren Hartley — AP Studies - Humanities

Megan Hencinski — AP Studies - Humanities

Fasih Hussain — AP Studies - Humanities

Nichole Jewkes — AP Studies - Humanities

Grace Jin — AP Studies - Humanities

Emily Jukich — AP Studies - Humanities

Erin Kelly — AP Studies - Humanities

Alexander Kim — AP Studies - Humanities

Mi Yeon Kim — AP Studies - Humanities

Thomas Kim — AP Studies - Humanities

Jessica Knauff — AP Studies - Humanities

Sarah Langan — AP Studies - Humanities

Markio Lanoue — AP Studies - Humanities

Thomas Le — AP Studies - Humanities

Dong Woo Lee — AP Studies - Humanities

Joo Hyun Lee — AP Studies - Humanities

Stephanie Leney — AP Studies - Humanities

Brian Marchetti — AP Studies - Humanities

Susan Mbawuike — AP Studies - Humanities

Meghan McCafferty — AP Studies - Humanities

Natalia Mihalik — AP Studies - Humanities

Jennifer Miller — AP Studies - Humanities

Mindy Nguyen — AP Studies - Humanities

Tim Nguyen — AP Studies - Humanities

Christine Nicholas — AP Studies - Humanities

Ahmed Ogeil — AP Studies - Humanities

Johnny Orem — AP Studies - Humanities

Nick Orrison — AP Studies - Humanities

Cindy Phung — AP Studies - Humanities

Jaclyn Pierson — AP Studies - Humanities

Erin Rice — AP Studies - Humanities

Heather Rice — AP Studies - Humanities

Jamie Ritt — AP Studies - Humanities

Sarah Roeser — AP Studies - Humanities

Thomas Rooney — AP Studies - Humanities

Amy Sanders — AP Studies - Humanities

Elizabeth Shaffer — AP Studies - Humanities

Laura Shapalis — AP Studies - Humanities

Lindsay Shaw — AP Studies - Humanities

Sean Sheil — AP Studies - Humanities

Hahmin Shin — AP Studies - Humanities

Dan Shope — AP Studies - Humanities

Lauren Smith — AP Studies - Humanities

Jenny Sor — AP Studies - Humanities

Kathryn Sorenson — AP Studies - Humanities

Susan Sullivan — AP Studies - Humanities

Shaheen Tiwana — AP Studies - Humanities

Boa Tran — AP Studies - Humanities

Tiffany Tropea — AP Studies - Humanities

Geraldine Villagomez — AP Studies - Humanities

Lyndsey Warhurst — AP Studies - Humanities

Ashley White — AP Studies - Humanities

Lashanda Williams — AP Studies - Humanities

Matthew Williams — AP Studies - Humanities

Jenny Woerner — AP Studies - Humanities

Diane Wyse — AP Studies - Humanities

Jennifer Zakarian — AP Studies - Humanities

TJ Zeinoun — AP Studies - Humanities

Raju Alluri — AP Studies - Scholar

San Baek — AP Studies - Scholar

Christina Bankert — AP Studies - Scholar

Eric Bankert — AP Studies - Scholar

David Barchet — AP Studies - Scholar

Dan Berkley — AP Studies - Scholar

Brian Bierwirth — AP Studies - Scholar

John Boatner — AP Studies - Scholar

Kristin Carr — AP Studies - Scholar

Matthew Carroll — AP Studies - Scholar

Hanna Cha — AP Studies - Scholar

Raveen Chawla — AP Studies - Scholar

Kevin Choi — AP Studies - Scholar

Cho-Rok Chung — AP Studies - Scholar

Dong Jun Chung — AP Studies - Scholar

Naveen Dhananjayan — AP Studies - Scholar

Emily Draper — AP Studies - Scholar

Phill Estes — AP Studies - Scholar

Cameron Feller — AP Studies - Scholar

Maureen Filak — AP Studies - Scholar

Kari Fischer — AP Studies - Scholar

Trey Garrell — AP Studies - Scholar

Nicole Gates — AP Studies - Scholar

Omar Hammoud — AP Studies - Scholar

Mee Kyung Han — AP Studies - Scholar

Shivani Hauda — AP Studies - Scholar

Simone Horse — AP Studies - Scholar

Andre Juan — AP Studies - Scholar

Sein Kang — AP Studies - Scholar

Eugene Kim — AP Studies - Scholar

Ji Lee — AP Studies - Scholar

Jennifer Libbares — AP Studies - Scholar

Denise Linn — AP Studies - Scholar

Stephanie Lizza — AP Studies - Scholar

Daniel Llana — AP Studies - Scholar

Sergio Lopez — AP Studies - Scholar

Brendalam Ly — AP Studies - Scholar

David Moore — AP Studies - Scholar

Joanne Mosuela — AP Studies - Scholar

Kelly Neill — AP Studies - Scholar

Keerat Panhu — AP Studies - Scholar

Grace Park — AP Studies - Scholar

Nga-Lai Poon — AP Studies - Scholar

Lindsey Reese — AP Studies - Scholar

Evan Riddle — AP Studies - Scholar

Katharine Riedel — AP Studies - Scholar

Michael Schmidt — AP Studies - Scholar

Suman Sethi — AP Studies - Scholar

Stephanie Shin — AP Studies - Scholar

Sara Sidhom — AP Studies - Scholar

Harman Sidhu — AP Studies - Scholar

Pawanjit Singh — AP Studies - Scholar

Adele Smith — AP Studies - Scholar

Jennifer Song — AP Studies - Scholar

Jin A. Song — AP Studies - Scholar

Matt Spencer — AP Studies - Scholar

Sonia Teran — AP Studies - Scholar

Anuj Tomar — AP Studies - Scholar

Alan Trimakas — AP Studies - Scholar

Jennifer Trotter — AP Studies - Scholar

Tessa Vinson — AP Studies - Scholar

Michael Waters — AP Studies - Scholar

Thomas Waters — AP Studies - Scholar

Larry Womack — AP Studies - Scholar

Jeffrey Wright — AP Studies - Scholar

Jim Yen — AP Studies - Scholar

Billy Yoon — AP Studies - Scholar

Sylvia You — AP Studies - Scholar

Shahzeb Ahmad — AP Studies - Science/Math

Ashley Antle — AP Studies - Science/Math

William Chang — AP Studies - Science/Math

Amit Chatly — AP Studies - Science/Math

Eric Chuk — AP Studies - Science/Math

Joe Colandro — AP Studies - Science/Math

Matt Duncan — AP Studies - Science/Math

Juliana Erviti — AP Studies - Science/Math

Skyler Jenkins — AP Studies - Science/Math

Chad Kiernan — AP Studies - Science/Math

Hwa Pyeong Kim — AP Studies - Science/Math

Ian Knight — AP Studies - Science/Math

Young Ha Kuen — AP Studies - Science/Math

Ki Doong Lee — AP Studies - Science/Math

Yuksaan Ly — AP Studies - Science/Math

Tony Mai — AP Studies - Science/Math

Jackie Navarro — AP Studies - Science/Math

Alyssa Peltier — AP Studies - Science/Math

WonJun Seo — AP Studies - Science/Math

Keun Min Song — AP Studies - Science/Math

Devon Terrell — AP Studies - Science/Math

Amber Thompson — AP Studies - Science/Math

Ealine Tsai — AP Studies - Science/Math

Arry Van — AP Studies - Science/Math

Tim Weyant — AP Studies - Science/Math

David Barchet — Boys State 2005

John Boatner — Boys State 2005

David Moore — Boys State 2005

Michael Schmidt — Boys State 2005

Sean Sheil — Boys State 2005

Thomas Waters — Boys State 2005

Rachel Gibson — Girls State 2005

Lauren Hartley — Girls State 2005

Denise Linn — Girls State 2005

Stephanie Shin — Girls State 2005

Stephanie Shin — Fairfax County Youth Leadership Program

Brandon Stoy — Fairfax County Youth Leadership Program

Grace Park — Governors School for Agriculture

Pawanjit Singh — Governors School for Agriculture

Keun Song — Governors School for Math, Science and Technology

Hwa Pyeong Kim — Governors School for the Arts

Jane Moh — Governors School for the Arts

Hahmin Shin — Governors School for the Arts

Cho-Rok Chung — Governors School for the Humanities

Joanne Mosuela — Governors School for the Humanities

Keerat Pannu — Governors School for the Humanities

Jin A Song — Governors School for the Humanities

Rachel Gibson — PTSA Student Government Association Council Members

Anthony Moraco — PTSA Student Government Association Council Members

John Boatner — PTSA Student Representative Council Members

Rachel Gibson — PTSA Student Representative Council Members

Anthony Moraco — PTSA Student Representative Council Members

Ashley Antle — Academic Excellence

Isha Arora — Academic Excellence

San Baek — Academic Excellence

Eric Bankert — Academic Excellence

Brian Bierwirth — Academic Excellence

Samantha Brown — Academic Excellence

Matthew Carroll — Academic Excellence

Hanna Cha — Academic Excellence

Raveen Chawla — Academic Excellence

Cho-Rok Chung — Academic Excellence

Dana Comber — Academic Excellence

Kelly Davis — Academic Excellence

Matthew DelRiego — Academic Excellence

Naveen Dhananjayan — Academic Excellence

Emily Draper — Academic Excellence

Cameron Feller — Academic Excellence

Maureen Filak — Academic Excellence

Kari Fischer — Academic Excellence

Trey Garrell — Academic Excellence

Mee Kyung Han — Academic Excellence

Lauren Hartley — Academic Excellence

Ji Lee — Academic Excellence

Jennifer Libbares — Academic Excellence

Denise Linn — Academic Excellence

Daniel Llana — Academic Excellence

Brendalam Ly — Academic Excellence

Natalia Mihalik — Academic Excellence

David Moore — Academic Excellence

Kelly Neill — Academic Excellence

Keerat Pannu — Academic Excellence

Grace Park — Academic Excellence

Alyssa Peltier — Academic Excellence

Lindsey Reese — Academic Excellence

Katherine Riedel — Academic Excellence

Amy Sanders — Academic Excellence

Suman Sethi — Academic Excellence

Laura Shapalis — Academic Excellence

Adele Smith — Academic Excellence

Lauren Smith — Academic Excellence

Jennifer Song — Academic Excellence

Jin A Song — Academic Excellence

Keun Song — Academic Excellence

Kathryn Sorenson — Academic Excellence

Ryan Till — Academic Excellence

Alan Trimakas — Academic Excellence

Jennifer Trotter — Academic Excellence

Arry Van — Academic Excellence

Geraldine Villagomez — Academic Excellence

Tessa Vinson — Academic Excellence

Jeffrey Wright — Academic Excellence

Colin Miller — Central Michigan University Football Scholarship

Drew Dudzik — James Madison University Football Scholarship

Beau Warren — Virginia Tech Football Scholarship

Cameron Dohse — William and Mary Football Scholarship

Patti Benner — George Mason University Soccer Scholarship

Emily Jukich — Virginia Tech Soccer Scholarship

Christine Nicholas — West Virginia Wesleyan Swimming Scholarship

Michael Waters — Davidson College Wrestling Scholarship

Michael Waters — KSA Events Wrestling Scholarship — 250

David Moore — Excellence in AP Art History

Mindy Nguyen — Excellence in AP Art History

Skyler Jenkins — Excellence in AP Studio Art

Samantha Brown — Excellence in Ceramics

Nicole Gates — Excellence in Ceramics

Aaron Street — Excellence in Computer Graphics

Kari Fischer — Excellence in Photography II

Evan Riddle — Excellence in photography III

James Mielnicki — Excellence in Photography III

Michelle Pham — Excellence in Computers & Information Technology

Nga-Lai Poon — Excellence in Web Design, Development, & Implementation

Arry Van — Excellence in Web Design, Development, & Implementation

Isha Arora — Future Business Leader Award

Lauren Hartley — Excellence in AP Literature

Keerat Pannu — Excellence in AP Literature

Danielle DeSouza — Excellence in English 12

Shanice Roberts — Excellence in English 12

Arry Van — Excellence in English 12

Ami Vasilakos — Excellence in English 12

Lindsey Warhurst — Excellence in English 12

Natalia Mihalik — Excellence in French

David Moore — Excellence in Latin

Katharine Riedel — Excellence in Spanish

Jennifer Trotter — National Latin Exam - Latin I - Gold Medal

Thomas Kim — National Latin Exam - Latin II - Magna Cum Laude

Joo Hyun Lee — National Latin Exam - Latin III - Cum Laude

Kelly Davis — National Latin Exam - Latin IV - Cum Laude

David Moore — National Latin Exam - Latin IV - Cum Laude

Lauren Hartley — National Latin Exam - Latin IV - Magna Cum Laude

Joseph Colandro — Excellence in AB Calculus

Katherine Riedel — Excellence in AB Calculus

Keerat Pannu — Excellence in AP Statistics

Naveen Dhananjayan — Excellence in BC Calculus

Mee Kyung Han — Excellence in BC Calculus

Natalia Mihalik — Excellence in Trigonometry/Math Analysis

Ji Lee — Oustanding Performance on the American Mathematics Competition Level 12

Jim Yen — Oustanding Performance on the American Mathematics Competition Level 12

Mary Caitlin Barrett — National Theatre Arts Award for Excellence

Ashley Antle — National School Choral Award

Lindsey Reese — National School Choral Award

Jennifer Miller — National School Orchestra Award

Andre Juan — National School Guitar Award

Matt Duncan — Performing Arts Department Guitar Award

Sonia Teran — Patrick S. Gilmore Award

Joshua Ariel — Louis Armstrong Jazz Award

Lauren Smith — John Philip Sousa Award

Grace Jin — Semper Fidelis Music Award

Jeffrey Wright — Excellence in AP Biology

Katherine Riedel — Excellence in AP Environmental Science

Thomas Waters — Excellence in AP Physics C: Mechanics

Dana Comber — Excellence in Geosystems

Sierra Greene — Excellence in Geosystems

Elizabeth Shaffer — Excellence in Geosystems

Lori Colasuonno — Excellence in Anthropology

Tessa Vinson — Excellence in AP Government

Sean Sheil — Excellence in AP Political Science

Natalia Mihalik — Excellence in AP Psychology

Tessa Vinson — Excellence in Popular Culture

Lacey Dickinson — Excellence in Psychology

Amanda Andreini — Excellence in US/VA Government

Justin Calandra — Excellence in US/VA Government

Matthew Carroll — Excellence in US/VA Government

Juliana Erviti — Excellence in US/VA Government

Daniel Llana — Excellence in US/VA Government

David Barchet — Faculty Award Nominee

Brian Bierwirth — Faculty Award Nominee

John Boatner — Faculty Award Nominee

Kristin Carr — Faculty Award Nominee

Trey Garrell — Faculty Award Nominee

Lauren Hartley — Faculty Award Nominee

Emily Jukich — Faculty Award Nominee

Grace Park — Faculty Award Nominee

Evan Riddle — Faculty Award Nominee

Katharine Riedel — Faculty Award Nominee

Sonia Teran — Faculty Award Nominee

Thomas Waters — Faculty Award Nominee

Carrie Williams — Faculty Award Nominee

Alyssa Peltier — Art Medallion

Tim Nguyen — Business Medallion

Trey Garrell — Choral Medallion

David Ferrer — Criminal Justice Medallion

Denise Linn — English Medallion

Jennifer Trotter — Foreign Language Medallion

Jimmy Edmundson — Physical Education Medallion

Dong Jun "Stephen" Chung — Instrumental Music Medallion

Ji Lee — Math Medallion

Jim Yen — Science Medallion

Keerat Pannu — Social Studies Medallion

Mickey Devito — Theatre Medallion