0
Votes

Centreville High Awards

<bt>Steve Bisaga PTSA Student Representative

John Boatner PTSA Student Representative

Cho-Rok Chung Governors School - Academic

Rachel Gibson PTSA Student Representative

Douglas Kerins PTSA Student Representative

Andrew Kieffer PTSA Student Representative

Hwapyeong Kim Governors School - Arts

Jane Moh Governors School - Arts

Anthony Moraco PTSA Student Representative

Joanne Mosuela Governors School - Academic

Kevin Mullins PTSA Student Representative

Michael Mullins PTSA Student Representative

Keerat Pannu Governors School - Academic

Grace Park Governors School - Academic

Mike Schmidt PTSA Student Representative

Philip Shapiro PTSA Student Representative

Hamin Shin Governors School - Arts

Pawanjit Singh Governors School - Academic

Jin A Song Governors School - Academic

Keun Song Governors School - Academic

Andrew Vennergrund PTSA Student Representative

James Edmundson Showker Leadership Institutes ****

Alison Malinchak Wellesley College Book Award

Anthony Moraco Williams College Book Award

Keerat Pannu 2005 Hodgson Award

Katherine Riedel William and Mary Leadership Award

Stephanie Shin Cornell Club Book Award

Aaron Street Computer Graphics 2

Yi Zhang Ceramics

Ryan Akrami AP Art History

Katarina Gvozdjan Art 2

Hyun-A Joo Art 3

Diana Cox English 10

Rachel Shaw English 10 - Honors

Leana Ahmad English 10 - Honors

Morr Winter English 10

Winnie Hillmann English 11

Denise Linn AP English Language

Ryan Akrami English 10 - Honors

David Alba English 10

Arzoo Habib English 9

Ryan Wheelbarger English 11

Tiffany DeBarr English 9 - Honors

Madelain Mohr English 9

Jessica Belden English 9

Jonathan Fajardo English 9

Vincent Nguyen-Cao English 9 - Honors

Ana Villanueva Vera English 9

Devon Terrell English 11

Claire Radcliffe English 10 - Honors

Mark Rudolph Soriano Transition English 9

Da Do Kim ESOL B1

Cho Rong Park ESOL B1

Ryan Akrami Latin 4

Maria Hadjikyriakou Latin 1

Lyndsey Warhurst Latin 3

Vivian Hernandez ESOL A1

Erik Bankert Latin 3

Kelsey McCrum Latin 2

Meghan Reese Latin 2 Fast Trackers

Lisette Armstrong Spanish 2

Kari Fischer Spanish 4

Sara Malachowski Spanish 3

Claire Drangins French 3

Denise Linn French 4

Kristine Mosuela French 3

Vincent Nguygen-Cao French 1

Drake Diamond Spanish 2

Mee Kyung Han Spanish 4

Miki Jamerson Spanish 2

Young Shin Spanish 3

Courtney Stokke Spanish 1

Deborah Jenkins American Sign Language 1

Jacquelyn McGowan American Sign Language 2

Cong Phan ESOL A2

Jennifer Korman Spanish 3

Gertrude Okyere French 2

Jennifer Trotter Spanish 3

Anthony Elimimian Spanish 2

Anh-Thu Ho Spanish 2

Walter Rosas AP Spanish Language

Peter Pak Spanish 2

Morr Winter Spanish 1

Randy Wu Spanish 1

Rachel Shaw French 2

Janet Hong ESOL B2

Elyse Dietz Spanish 2

Jung-Ah Kim Spanish 2

Tiffany DeBarr German 2

Lynn Teng German 2

Jennifer Trotter German 1

Pedro Gonzales ESOL A1

Mark Rudolph Soriano ESOL B2

Linh Tran ESOL A3

Ryan Akrami Latin 4 Maxima Cum Laude Silver**

Nicholas Alasomuka Latin 1 Magna Cum Laude **

Erik Bankert Latin 3 Cum Laude**

Allyson Boate Latin 2 Maxima Cum Laude Silver**

Taylor Bobinski Latin 2 Cum Laude **

Zachary Carson Latin 2 Maxima Cum Laude Silver**

Mi No Choi Latin 1 Cum Laude **

Dong Jun Chung Latin 3 Maxima Cum Laude Silver**

Vanessa Connolly Latin 1 Magna Cum Laude **

Michael Cox Latin 2 Cum Laude **

Kelly Davis Latin 2 Magna Cum Laude **

Stephen Falke Latin 1 Maxima Cum Laude Silver**

Maria Hadjikyriakou Latin 1 Maxima Cum Laude Silver**

Clarissa Ham Latin 4 Cum Laude**

Lauren Hartley Latin 3 Cum Laude**

Scott Jonson Latin 2 Magna Cum Laude **

Matthew Karrenbauer Latin 2 Magna Cum Laude **

Jung Hwan Kim Latin 1 Magna Cum Laude **

Nahee K. Kim Latin 2 Magna Cum Laude **

Archana Krishna Latin 1 Magna Cum Laude **

Cameron Layne Latin 2 Cum Laude **

Joo hyun Lee Latin 2 Magna Cum Laude **

Tae Kyu Lee Latin 1 Cum Laude **

Kristin Lindgren Latin 4 Cum Laude**

Pamela Jo Mojica Latin 4 Maxima Cum Laude Silver**

David Moore Latin 4 Magna Cum Laude**

Courtney Moran Latin 1 Cum Laude **

Evan Moskowitz Latin 1 Magna Cum Laude **

Lanna Nguyen Latin 2 Summa Cum Laude Gold**

Allen Pak Latin 2 Magna Cum Laude **

Bruce Park Latin 1 Magna Cum Laude **

Meghan Reese Latin 2 Magna Cum Laude **

Adele Smith Latin 1 Cum Laude **

Christopher Stewart Latin 1 Magna Cum Laude **

Devon Terrell Latin 1 Cum Laude **

Amalia Vasilakos Latin 2 Cum Laude **

Ranzy Weston Latin 1 Cum Laude **

Elise Brooks Algebra 1 Part 1

Brian Choi Honors Geometry

Chris Jun Honors Geometry

Sabiheen Abdul Geometry

Allyson Best Geometry

Amy Kim Algebra 2

Jeffrey Till Algebra 2

Linh Tran Geometry

Nghi Tran Geometry

Chris Lee Algebra 1

Ji Hyun Lee BC Calculus

Katherine Riedel Trigonometry/Math Analysis

Keun Song BC Calculus

Brianna Wilbur Algebra 1 Part 1

Blake Young Algebra 1 Part 1

Jun Chen Algebra 1

Lea Cully Honors Algebra 2

Kyle Wallace Honors Algebra 2

Tsun Kiu Wu Honors Algebra 2

Ah Ran Youn Algebra 1

Stephanie Barstow Algebra 1

Jiranan Poonate Algebra 1

NgocHoa Tran Algebra 2

Sae Rom Park Algebra 2

Lyndsey Warhurst Trigonometry/Math Analysis

Maria Hadjikyriakou Honors Algebra 2

Miki Jamerson Honors Algebra 2

Faznah Nazick Algebra 1 Part 1

Meghan Reese Honors Algebra 2

Yi Wu National Math Exam - AMC 10

Deborah Jenkins Algebra 2

Kyung Hoon Kim Trigonometry/Math Analysis

Christopher Kim AB Calculus

David Moore National Math Exam *

Trey Garrell Symphomic Choir

Nathan Jewkes Concert Choir

Mariko Lanoue Front & Centre Show Choir

Monica Nguyen Women's Ensemble

Josh Ariel Percussion ensemble

Lisette Armstrong Symphomic Band

San Baek Jazz Ensemble

Soo Kim Concert Blue Band

Stephen Villanveva Concert Silver Band

Joe Colandro Guitar 3

Kelly Smith Guitar 1

Jacob Wentzel Guitar 2

Young Kim Concert Orchestra

Stephanie Lizza Concert Orchestra

Tande Berry Theatre 2

Natalie Carneal Theatre 3

Peter Rechter Theatre 1

Lauren Smith Guitar 1

Chelsea Dunn Physical Education

Andrew Adamshick Physical Education

Michael Bozek Physical Education

Lindsey Czarra Physical Education

Christopher Duble Physical Education

Matthew Dudek Physical Education

Andrew Fischer Physical Education

Nathan Jewkes Physical Education

Jeffrey Mowery Physical Education

Andrew Nicholas Physical Education

Leo Patino Physical Education

Richard Smith Physical Education

Makenzie Walter Physical Education

Lindsay Martin Information Systems

Harpreet Dhanoya Web Page Development

Arry Van Desktop/Multimedia Presentations

Simone Wang Advanced Information Systems

Jonathan Legendre Programming

Adele Smith Finance

Arlow Julian Criminal Justice

Richard Fischer Automotive Technology 1

Najib Khan Automotive Technology 2

Laura Blizniak Fashion 1

Melissa Zupovitz Fashion 2

Stephanie Luehrsen Accounting

Michael Mayman Marketing

Arjun Athreya Principles of Business

Sae Rom Park Business Law & Business Management

Diana Guillen Biology

David Hall Biology Honors

Brianna Wilbur Biology

Rex Garrel Pysics

Jim Yen Physics Honors

Samantha Brown Physics

Maureen Filak Physics

John Hancq Biology

Tiffany DeBarr Biology

Ryan Akrami Chemistry Honors

Rachel Shaw Chemistry

Michelle Colandro Chemistry

Gertrude Okyere Chemistry

Keerat Pannu AP Chemistry

Susan Rodriguez Active Physics

Zachary Macek Chemistry

Christine Uncles Geosystems

Chandni Gupta Biology

Joseph Mielnicki Geosystems

Cho Rong Park Active Physics

Cameron Feller Geosystems

Lindsay Martin Chemistry Honors

Jennifer Riedel Chemistry

Ashley Antle Geosystems

Dennis A. Lee Geosystems

Joshua Brahms Chemistry

Diana Chavez Chemistry

Haley Freking World History & Geography 2

Matthew Ho World History & Geography 2

Jung Hwan Kim World History & Geography 2

Jennifer Korman World History & Geography 2

Jonathan Legendre World History & Geography 2

Kayla Marbert World History & Geography 2

Donna Martinez World History & Geography 2

Kelsey McCrum World History & Geography 2

Colton Miller World History & Geography 2

Bruce Park World History & Geography 2

Chaelee Park World History & Geography 2

Caroline Quaglio World History & Geography 2

Patrick Rosas World History & Geography 2

Eric Schulte World History & Geography 2

Hana Tran World History & Geography 2

Daniel Travi World History & Geography 2

Christophe deParis World History & Geography 1

Jonathan Fajardo World History & Geography 1

Maria Hadjikyriakou World History & Geography 1

Cindy Kim World History & Geography 1

Heather McGowan World History & Geography 1

Fathima Nazick World History & Geography 1

Michael Puckett World History & Geography 1

Meghan Reese World History & Geography 1

Kyle Wallace World History & Geography 1

William Stratton World History & Geography 1

Ryan Akrami AP World History

Lindsay Martin World History & Geography 2

Evan Moskowitz World History & Geography 2

Drake Diamond World History & Geography 1-Honors

Allie Vandivier World History & Geography 1-Honors

A.J. Kapoor World History & Geography 2

Lauren LeBlanc World History & Geography 2

Ami Vasilakos World History & Geography 2

Brian Austin World History & Geography 2

Emily Draper AP Psychology

Tyler Lautenback World History & Geography 2

Katherine Riedel AP Psychology

Tussika Rodphotong World History & Geography 2

Rachel Shaw World History & Geography 2

Kenneth Epps World History & Geography 2

Sierra Greene US/VA History

David Ho World History & Geography 2

Nick LoCascio US/VA History

Hassan Sheikh US/VA History

Janice Silva US/VA History

Justin Spoone US/VA History

Jack Zeltner US/VA History

Hollie Park Psychology

Rachel Shaw Anthropology

Elyse Dietz World History & Geography 1

Sherina Ong World History & Geography 1

Lea Cully World History & Geography 1

Tiffany DeBarr World History & Geography 1

John Hancq World History & Geography 1

Miki Jamerson World History & Geography 1

Deborah Jenkins World History & Geography 1

Joseph Le World History & Geography 1

Brittany Peterson World History & Geography 1

Karla Aquilar World History & Geography 1

Meghan Flynn World History & Geography 1

Gertrude Okyere World History & Geography 1

Anna Perez World History & Geography 1

Halima Giwa-Osagie AP World History

Amy Hutcheson AP World History

Scott Johnson AP World History

Eun Soo Kim World History & Geography 1-Honors

Victoria Nguyen World History & Geography 2

Vincent Nguyen-Cao World History & Geography 1-Honors

Shahzeb Ahmad US/VA History

Walter Ambrose US/VA History

Amanda Andreini US/VA History

Victoria Eberle US/VA History

Joshua Gotay US/VA History

Mary Herbert US/VA History

Najib Khan US/VA History

Mariko Lanoue US/VA History

Michael Lawrence US/VA History

Christopher Perry US/VA History

Elaine Tsai US/VA History

Ahmad Jamali World History & Geography 1

Keerat Pannu FCPS Al & Winnie Hodgson ***

Keerat Pannu AP American Civilization

Allan Trimakas AP American Civilization